Memorandum of Cooperation between the Levan Alexidze Foundation and the European Law Students’ Association (ELSA) Georgia
The Levan Alexidze Foundation and European Law Students’ Association (ELSA) Georgia signed a Memorandum of Cooperation in the framework of marking 5 July, which, as birthday of Academician Levan Alexidze, honoured scientist, public figure and founder of the Georgian International Law School, the Levan Alexidze Foundation established on 5 July 2020 and annually celebrate as the “International Law Day”.
The Memorandum of Cooperation will further strengthen the cooperation of the organisations in the field of promotion of teaching International Law and Human Rights and advancement of skills of young lawyers.
The earlier cooperation, including jointly hosting Winter ELSA Law School Tbilisi on International Migration and Refugee Law, dedicated to Professor Levan Alexidze, as well as different moot courts and other academic activities will be further advanced as per the agreement.